??
内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3

S.J. Brooks-Young Consulting

内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
Consulting
Writing
Presentations & Workshops
Publications
Resources
Online Agendas
About Me & Contact
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3

United Northwest Minnesota INFOCON: Days 1 and 2

内蒙古快3

Agenda for days 1 and 2. Use the links provided below to access resources and agendas for breakout sessions.

内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3

 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 4TH

 

9:30 – 10:00 AM – Continental Breakfast

 

10:00 am -       Welcome内蒙古快3  
- Father Tim Bushy

 

10:05: am -       Welcome内蒙古快3 and introductions
– Jane Krauss, Deputy Director, Professional Development 内蒙古快3, ISTE

         Agenda Overview

         National Educational Technology Standards: Historical Perspective

 

10:20 am -       NETS INTRODUCTION:  
                        - Susan Brooks-Young, Author and Consultant

 

                       

                       

                        Brainstorming results

 

12:00 noon -    Resources and Tools

                        – Kathy Hayden, California State University San        

                        Marcos

 

– Susan Brooks-Young

 

12:30 pm                      LUNCH

 

1:30 PM                       21st Centuries Literacies –

 

 

1:45 – 3:30 pm Round 1 of Breakouts

RED Group - NETS *A- Standards III and V – Susan Brooks-Young
GREEN Group - NETS*A - Standards I and IV – Jane Krauss
Group - NETS*A - Standards II and VI – Kathy Hayden

 

3:45 pm                        Group Sharing

 

4:00 pm                        Adjourn

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 5TH

 

8:30 – 9:00 am – Continental Breakfast

 

9:00 am -                     What’s Next?

 

9:30 -11:15 am -          Round 2 of Breakouts

RED Group - NETS *A- Standards I and IV – Jane Krauss

Group - NETS*A - Standards II and VI – Kathy Hayden

BLUE Group - NETS*A - Standards III and V – Susan Brooks-Young

11:30 am                      Reconvene for Group Sharing – Lunch Room

           

 

11:45 – 12:30 pm-       Lunch

 

                                   

12:45 – 2:15 pm           Round 3 of Breakouts

Group - NETS *A - Standards II and VI – Kathy Hayden
GREEN Group - NETS*A - Standards III and V – Susan Brooks-Young

BLUE Group - NETS*A - Standards I and IV – Jane Krauss

 

2:30 pm                        Reconvene for Final Group Sharing and Wrap-Up

 

 

3:00 pm                        Adjourn

 
 
 

内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3

Return to main INFOCON page.

ӣӱͼ-ҳ ϸʿ-ȫ 11ѡ5ͼ|ƽ̨ ͼ-ҳ 11ѡ5©|ƽ̨ ؿ-ȫ ݿ-ҳ 11ѡ5|ƽ̨