??
内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3

S.J. Brooks-Young Consulting

内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
Consulting
Writing
Presentations & Workshops
Publications
Resources
Online Agendas
About Me & Contact
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
United Northwest Minnesota INFOCON: Days 3 and 4
内蒙古快3

Agenda for days 3 and 4. Use the links provided below to access resources and agendas for breakout sessions.

内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3


MONDAY, NOVEMBER 15


 


9:30 – 10:00 AM      Continental Breakfast


 


10:00 am -                 Welcome内蒙古快3
Father Tim Bushy


                                    Facilitators:


            Jane Krauss, Deputy Director, Professional


            Development 内蒙古快3, ISTE


            Susan Brooks-Young, Author and Consultant


            Kathy Hayden, Professor, California State  


            University San Marcos 


 


 


10:05: am -                Overview
Jane Krauss


            Agenda Overview


            National Educational Technology Standards:


            Historical Perspective


 


10:20 am -                 Group 1 (Teachers)  


Susan Brooks-Young


NETS INTRODUCTION


 



 



 


Group 2 (Technology Coordinators)


Jane Krauss CAPACITY BUILDING:  Technology expertise and instructional leadership 



 


12:00 noon -                Resources and Tools, including:


                                     – Kathy Hayden


 – Susan Brooks-Young


 


12:30 pm                     LUNCH


 


1:30 PM                        21st Centuries Literacies –


 


1:45 – 3:30 pm         Round 1 of Breakouts


 


RED Group - NETS *T- Standard IV – Susan Brooks-Young



GREEN
Group - NETS*T - Standard II – Jane Krauss



BLUE Group - – Kathy Hayden


 


 


3:45 pm                     Group Sharing


 


 


4:00 pm                     Adjourn


 



TUESDAY, November 16


 


8:30 – 9:00 am         Continental Breakfast


 


9:00 am -                   What’s Next?

 

                                   

                                   

 


9:30 -11:15 am           Round 2 of Breakouts


 


RED Group - NETS*T - Standard IIJane


Krauss 


 


GREEN Group - – Kathy


Hayden


 


BLUE Group - NETS *T- Standard IV – Susan


Brooks-Young



11:30 am                     Reconvene for Group Sharing – Lunch Room


           


 


11:45 – 12:30 pm-    Lunch


 


                                   


12:45 – 2:15 pm       Round 3 of Breakouts


 


RED Group - – Kathy Hayden



GREEN Group - NETS *T- Standard IV – Susan Brooks-Young


 


BLUE Group - NETS*T - Standard II – Jane Krauss


 


 


2:30 pm                     Reconvene for Final Group Sharing and


                                    Wrap-Up


 


 


3:00 pm                    Adjourn

内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3 内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3
内蒙古快3

Return to main INFOCON page.

友情链接:河北快三走势图-首页 河南福彩快三-安全购彩 湖北体彩新11选5走势图|平台购彩 湖北快三走势图-首页 甘肃11选5遗漏|平台购彩 西藏快三-安全购彩 贵州快三-首页 陕西11选5开奖结果|平台购彩